Gamewardens Membership Alphabetical Roster

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E F] [G] [H I] [J K] [L] [M] [N O] [P Q] [R] [S] [T U V] [W X Y Z]

Last
Name
First
Name
Rank Email Unit(s)
Assigned
Date(s)
Assigned
SABINE FREDERICK        
SAHM STEPHEN     534  
SALA, JR. HENRY C.     591 2/69-2/70
SALIVE FRANK        
SALLEE GARY BM2 bluefin@aol.com   66-68
SALONEN JOHN O.     HAL-3 6/71-4/72
SALSI BURKE    bsalsi@triad.rr.com PCF 12/69-12/70 
SANCHEZ MICHAEL D.   vegeta33029@yahoo.com SB2 SBT-22  Active
SANDERS BILLIE J.     117
116
3/67-12/67
SANDERS JAMES E.     511  
SANDLIN JESSE C.     522  
SANDOVAL, JR. PATRICK C.   scyeoman@yahoo.com GARRE 12/68-12/69
SANDOVAL SANDY (Taco)   klrdg@earthlink.net RivDiv 535 67-68
SANGSTER RODERIC     STAB  
SAPP JERRY   sappjerry@pcola.gulf.net 533 3/67-3/68
SAXTON GERALD        
SAXVIK RON        
SCAFTURON STEVEN M. BM3 laura_bombara@hotmail.com NSA Saigon
ATSB Tra Cu
 
SCANDOLE VINCENT     573 10/69-10/70
SCHIFF PETER J.     521
551
2/68-4/68
4/68-1/20/69
SCHILL DAVid H.     CB301
CB302
70/71
SCHISSLER TERRY   deltadragon104@msn.com RivSec 531 67-68
SCHLIEP RICHARD YN3 thegopher@datacc.net YRBM 21 1970
SCHLOTTERBACK MERLE E.     593 9/68-9-69
SCHMITZ CHARLES E.     534 67-68
SCHNEIDER EDWARD     512 9/66-9/67
SCHNEIDER KENNETH A.        
SCHNEIDER RONALD L. SM2 ronsue1991@hotmail.com IUWG1
Det3
69-71
SCHOOLS MARK FN mpschools@netzero.com MinRon11  
SCHREIBER JR JOSEPH        
SCHRIENER STEPHEN F.     GARRE 2/69-2/70
SCHOLER HARRY   hoiyuan1@aol.com    
SCHULTZ RICHARD     592
APG56
12/69-8/70
SCHULTZ WILLIAM P.     531 6/66-6/67
SCHWARTZ WILLIAM I.     593 9/68-3-69
SCHWARZTRAUBER SAYRE A.     116 2/68-2/69
SCOTT GEORGE     ATCU 3/66-9/66
6/67-9/67
SCULLY DENNIS   rivdiv534@aol.com 534  
SEAGERS MARCUS E.     838 12/68-6/69
SEARS AL RD1 adsears@embarqmail.com RivDiv 591 RivDiv 593 68-69
SEDLACEK ERIC L     TF115 11/69-10/70
SELVIG RAY BM3 tinman646@wavecable.com IUWG 1969
SEMON RICHARD C.     512 7/69-11/69
SENECAL PAUL D.     523
555
 
SHACKELTON NORMAN J.     541 8/67-8/68
SHARP MICHAEL D.     512
572
Oct-69
 
SHAW JOHN E.        
SHAY PETER CDR (ret) pds.navy@gmail.com HAL-3 05/67-05/68
SHEPPARD DONALD     51 67-68
SHEPPARD FRANCIS   sheptoni2@cox.net    
SHERidAN THOMAS J. (T.J.) E4 mrstj@axs4u.net RivDiv592 5/69-3/70
3/70-5/70
SHERMAN H. W.   blackblackdog@yahoo.com 511 '68
SHERRED JOHN F.        
SHIRK RICHARD        
SHOLLER DENNIS D.     RD552
RD512
RD535
 
SHRECKEN
GAUST
JAMES     521 2/67-2/68
SHRINER LLOYD W.     592
593
2/69-2/70
SHULER VAUGHN GMGC saltycpo@aol.com RD 534 6-68/6-69
SidES JOHN E. MM1 marsyscon@usa.net RivDiv573
RivDiv513
NSA
Saigon
68/69
SILVEIRA RICK     NAG 1/72-12/72
SILVERBERG RONALD   bmwron@aiserv.net Associate
Member 
 
SIMMONS GUY J. LTjg guysimmons@aol.com USS Sutter
County
(LST 1150)
9/66-12/67
SIMMONS WILLIAM H.        
SIMPSON DENNIS L.   oldandbold@attbi.com CTF-116  
SIMPSON JEAN     TF116  
SINGER LARRY     RD 521 4/69-4/70
SKAGGS
(life member)
ACTIVE DUTY
SUE  BM1 ps2sueskaggs@yahoo.com
IBU 13
MAREX BoatDiv
MSRON 9
1/05-1/08
1/08-1/09
1/09-PRES
SLAY MILBERN (GLEN) G. GMG2 fyrecap10@aol.com RD533  
SLEPICKA BRAD     PCF 7/70-7/71
SLIMMER, JR. NORMAN   nslimmer@sirus.com 592 11/68-11/69
SLOANE RICHARD T.     535  
SMILEY DANIEL M.     HAL-3 7/69-7/70
SMITH CHESTER B.
(Chet)
  chetsmith1@comcast.net RivSec 531 5/66-5/67
SMITH CLIFFORD A. ENCS beger123@aol.com 593  
SMITH HERMAN BMCS herman_3072@comcast.net 542 66-69
SMITH JAMES L.     PCF 67-68
SMITH JERRY W.     ASPB
117
9/68-4/69
SMITH REBECCA S. NORVA REUNION REP rsmith@norfolkhilton.com ASSOCIATE   
SMITH ROBERT E. MR1 nanapaah@hotmail.com Harnett Cty / CRD 11 / SBU XI 58-59
SMITH TERRY E. SN tesmith1@aol.com RivDiv 412
RivDiv 592
RivDiv 593
69-70
SMITH THOMAS G. GMG3 Tombren427@aol.com RivSec 541 67-68
SMITH THOMAS P.   smitty691@verizon.net US Army
Associate 
 
SMITH WILEY F.     593 8/68-4/69
SNIDOW MICHAEL J.        
SNOW RAYMOND   rgsnow@webtv.net 542
574
67-69
SNYDER VIRGIL     116.1 66-67
SNYDER WILLIAM H COMMANDER(O5) william.h.snyder@navy.mil MSRON SIX
USS DENVER
USS IWO JIMA
08/10-06/11
02/06-02/08
05/03-11/04
SPATT FRANK RM1 fspatt@aol.com Riv Pat Sec 531 66-67
SPAULDING KENNETH B. Civ kbs3131@erols.com Nav ShipsAssociate Member  
SPEARS JOHN H. EN3 jspears@bresnan.net ComRivPat
Flot V
68-69
SPIERS GARY "PAPPY" SK3 spiersgo@yahoo.com LST 821 66-68
SPREY DOUGLAS   jenellis@ewol.com RivDiv543  
SPYKE WES   rev.wspyke@comcast.net NSAD Dong Ha
ATSB Cua Viet
 7/69-7/70
STAHLMAN MICHAEL, R. RD3 mstalma@nycap.rr.com USS Jennings County
(LST 846)
67-68
STANTON HAROLD J.     NHABE 69-70
STANTON, JR. ROBERT M. PO3 stantonbob@msn.com 592
532
10/68-1/69
1/69-10/69
STAPLES JERRY   jstaples@nemr.net 593 68-69
STARCK LEON G.     521
543
9/66-3/69
STARK ROBERT P.   rvrcool@wavecable.com 541
591
8/68-8/69
STARKS JAMES R. SSG pbrvet@comcast.net US Army 548th Transportation PBRs  
STITES JACK T. LT   NSA Saigon 69-70
STEFFES JAMES W.   pcf12crew@yahoo.com PCF 6/68-1/69
1/70-6/69
STEIGEL DONALD L.   pbr593dls@aol.com RivDiv 593 10/69-7/70
STEIN, JR. ROBERT A.     NSA 3/66-3/67
STEPHAN HERBERT A.   hstephan@975KTR.com 541
591
2/68-1/69
STEPHENS AL   alan-nina@q.com ??? ??/??-??/??
STITHEM CHARLES     531
715
 
STOCKLEY DAVid   DaveSLJPO@aol.com VAL-4 3/69-5/70
STODDARD JAMES     541 6/66-7/67
STOLLE, JR. EDWARD     116.2 2/67-2/68
STONE CLAYTON H.   cstone@acqsolinc.com 116 7/66-6/67
STONE CURTIS W.        
STONE EDWIN     571 69-70
STONER ROBERT H. GMG2 RStonerCRD21@msn.com MST-2
Det C
5/70-11/70
STORY BRAD W CDR bwstory71@yahoo.com IBU 13
Boat Det 932
Active
STRANDBERG RICHARD   dstrandberg@inficad.com 533
522
 
STRAIGHT WILLIAM LT bstr8@aol.com 544
593
2/68-2/69
STUMMER NEIL E.     HUNTE 8/70-4/72
STUMP JACKIE D.   jcstump@kconline.com    
STURGIS, JR. BUDDY     592 69-70
SUAREZ, JR. WALTER F.     COLLE 67-68
SULLIVAN MICHAEL V. AO2 sullivan.m1@att.net FASU
Binh Thuy
69-70
SUMRALL STEPHEN D. FTG3 rvrat131@comcast.net RivDiv532 67-68
SUNTAVA MICHAEL J.   mjsuntava@cox.net 521 67-69
SWAFFORD RONALD A.     573 7/69-7/70
SWAIN HOWARD (Hank) MMC HESNAV@att.net 593 2/69-2/70
SWANNER EARL W. GMG3 ewswanner@yahoo.com RivDiv 554 - YRBM 16 - NSA Saigon 12/69-03/71
SWANSON RICHARD A. NSA   Binh Thuy 67-68
SWAYSER JOHN J.     554 12/69-9/70
SYMMES WEYMOUTH D.     PCF 2/69-5/69
11/69-2/70
5/69-11/69

A Silver background denotes those for whom we have played Taps.


Please report any errors or omissions to THE WEBMASTER